Meet the Team


2017 (Qualified 10th, Finished 17th)

  • Aaron Zollman is a senior and Little 500 rookie from Bedford Indiana and is studying Exercise Science.
  • Will Lussenhop is a junior and Little 500 veteran from Arlington Heights, Illinois and is studying Law and Public Policy.
  • Jack Moore is a junior and Little 500 veteran from Glen Ellyn, Illinois and is studying Finance at the Kelley School of Business.
  • Griffen Casey is a sophomore and Little 500 veteran from Sparta, New Jersey and is studying Healthcare Management.
  • Harry Smith is a sophomore and Little 500 rookie from Zionsville, Indiana and is studying Law and Public Policy.

2016 (Qualified 2nd, Finished 1st)

Luke Tormoehlen

  • All-Star
  • Riders Council
  • Senior
  • Veteran

Griffen Casey

  • Rookie

Jack Moore

  • Rookie

Will Lussenhop

  • Rookie

2015 (Qualified 10th, Finished 6th)

Luke Momper

  • All-Star
  • Riders Council President
  • Senior
  • Veteran

Anthony Vicino

  • Junior
  • Veteran

    Max Nelson

    • Junior
    • Rookie

    Luke Tormoehlen

    • Junior
    • Veteran

    2014 (Qualified 12th, Finished 3rd)

    Paul Smith

    • All-Star
    • Senior
    • Veteran

    Luke Momper

    • Riders Council
    • Senior
    • Veteran

    Luke Tormoehlen

    • Sophmore
    • Rookie

    Anthony Vicino

    • Sophmore
    • Rookie

    2013 (Qualified 13th, Finished 2nd)

    Paul Smith

    • All-Star
    • Junior
    • Veteran

    Phil Sojka

    • Senior
    • Veteran

    Luke Momper

    •  Riders Council
    • Junior
    • Veteran

    Nick Sapp 

    • Rookie of the Year
    • Senior
    • Rookie

    2012 (Qualified 10th, Finished 1st)

    RJ Stuart

    • Victory Rider
    • All-Star
    • ITT Champion
    • Senior
    • Veteran

    Phil Sojka

    • Sophomore
    • Veteran

     

    Luke Momper

    • Rookie of the Year
    • Sophomore
    • Rookie

    Nick Lenard

    • Riders Council
    • Senior
    • Veteran

    2011 (Qualified 5th, Finished 4th)

    James Coudright

    • Riders Council
    • Senior
    • Veteran 

    RJ Stuart

    • All-Star
    • Senior
    • Veteran

    Phil Sojka

    • Sophmore
    • Rookie

    Nick Lenard

    • Junior
    • Veteran

    2010 (Qualified 4th, Finished 4th)

    Jon Myrvold

    • Riders Council
    • Senior
    • Veteran

    James Coudright

    • Junior
    • Veteran

    RJ Stuart

    • Rookie of the Year
    • Junior
    • Rookie

    Nick Lenard

    • Sophmore
    • Rookie

    2009 (Qualified 5th, Finished 2nd)

    Matt Neibler

    • All-Star
    • Riders Council President
    • Board of Appeals
    • Senior
    • Veteran

    Greg Maves

    • All-Star
    • Senior
    • Veteran

    Matt Lee

    • Senior
    • Veteran

    Jon Myrvold

    • Junior
    • Rookie